District council election results 6th May 2010

Printer-friendly page

Batchwood
St Peters
Verulam
Sopwell
Cunningham
Ashley
Colney Heath
Sandridge 
Clarence
Marshalswick South
London Colney
Marshalswick North
Park Street
St Stephens
Wheathampstead
Redbourn
Harpenden North
Harpenden East
Harpenden South
Harpenden West

Ward: BATCHWOOD
AMANDA ARCHER

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

1269E
NAOMI LOVEGREEN PARTY179
ROMA MILLSLABOUR1268
TIM SMITH

CONSERVATIVE

1188
Electorate

Turnout 71.8%

Ward: ST PETERS
JOHN BAKERLABOUR646
MICHAEL ANDREW GREENLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1752E
SIMON GROVERGREEN PARTY550
EMMA VICTORIA HARDINGCONSERVATIVE1227
ElectorateTurnout 71.9 %
Ward: VERULAM
CATHERINE ALICE PENROSE BARRONLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1704
NETTA GIBBSLABOUR383
MARGARET REBECCA GROVERGREEN PARTY199
PHILIP EDWARD ROEUKIP 180 
NATHANAEL YOUNGCONSERVATIVE1794E
ElectorateTurnout 82.1%
Ward: SOPWELL
KATE HELEN METCALFGREEN PARTY219
DAVID JOHN POORLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1487E
JANET SMITHLABOUR1058
BRUCE SNELLCONSERVATIVE917
ElectorateTurnout 69%
Ward: CUNNINGHAM
JOHN METCALFLABOUR667
ROB PROWSELIBERAL DEMOCRAT1596E
GREG RIENERGREEN PARTY167
JAMES EDWARD VESSEYCONSERVATIVE1061
ElectorateTurnout 71%
Ward: ASHLEY
JOHN PATONLABOUR712
ANTHONY FRANCIS ROWLANDSLIBERAL DEMOCRAT2006E
GRAHAM MARK WARDGREEN PARTY244
GUY MARTIN YOUNGCONSERVATIVE1117
ElectorateTurnout 73.4%
Ward:COLNEY HEATH
ROBERT FRANK BARTONGREEN PARTY115
JAMIE DAYLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1555E
MICHAEL MULHOLLANDLABOUR298
LYNN MYLANDCONSERVATIVE1139
ElectorateTurnout 73.6%
Ward:SANDRIDGE
HELEN ISABEL MARY BISHOPLIBERAL DEMOCRAT956
RICHARD GEORGE HARRISLABOUR332
BERIC JONATHAN READCONSERVATIVE1560E
IAN TROUGHTONGREEN PARTY137
ElectorateTurnout 76.7%
Ward: CLARENCE
DURSUN ALTUNCONSERVATIVE1115
PETE EGGLESTONGREEN PARTY297
HELEN IVES-ROSELABOUR556
JOYCE MARY LUSBYLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1807E
ElectorateTurnout 76.4%
Ward: MARSHALSWICK SOUTH
SALIH GAYGUSUZCONSERVATIVE1676
JILL MILLSGREEN PARTY247
ANTHONY NICHOLSONLABOUR596
ROD PERKSLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1706E
ElectorateTurnout 78.8%
Ward: LONDON COLNEY
TAMARA FOGARTYGREEN PARTY102
DREDA GORDONLABOUR1526
VIBS NAZERILIBERAL DEMOCRAT991
DANNY SEABROOKBRITISH NATIONAL PARTY255 
IRENE WILLCOCKSCONSERVATIVE1774E
ElectorateTurnout 67.7%
Ward: MARSHALSWICK NORTH
TOM CLEGGLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1827E
JOHN FOSTERCONSERVATIVE1479
RUAIRI MCCOURTLABOUR372
ROSALIND PAULGREEN PARTY142
ElectorateTurnout 76.7%
Ward: PARK STREET
DOMINIC BENSONLABOUR372
LUCY KATHERINE EGGLESTONEGREEN PARTY85
MARK ANTONY EWINGTONINDEPENDENT 20 
ROGER JOHN CURTIS GRAYUKIP  218 
AISLINN LEELIBERAL DEMOCRAT1876E
STELLA NASHCONSERVATIVE1472
ElectorateTurnout 73.7%
Ward: ST. STEPHEN
LESLEY BAKER

GREEN PARTY

119
JANET BLACKWELLLABOUR394
SUE FEATHERSTONECONSERVATIVE2244E
JON HUMPHREYLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1284
ElectorateTurnout 77.6%
Ward: WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ANNIE PATRICIA BREWSTERCONSERVATIVE1834E
DAVID WILLIAM LAWLORLABOUR164
JUDY SHARDLOWLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1598
KRISTIAN TIZZARDGREEN PARTY107
ElectorateTurnout 78.1%
Ward: REDBOURN
JANE CLOKELABOUR249
ROGER WILLIAM GRAYCONSERVATIVE1789E
THOMAS WOODBURNE BRUCE HARDY GREEN PARTY148
COLIN O'DONOVANLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1453
ElectorateTurnout 75.5%
Ward: HARPENDEN NORTH
GORDON BURROWLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1205
ROSEMARY ELSBETH ROSSLABOUR430
ANNETT TATEGREEN PARTY168
GEOFFREY HOWARD TURNERCONSERVATIVE2200E
ElectorateTurnout 76.3%
Ward: HARPENDEN EAST
TIM BLACKWELLGREEN PARTY123
RICHARD STEPHEN LANELABOUR282
DEAN RUSSELLCONSERVATIVE1949E
ALISON MARY STEERLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1740
ElectorateTurnout 75.1%
Ward: HARPENDEN SOUTH
TONY GROVERGREEN PARTY189
TERESA CATHERINE HERITAGECONSERVATIVE2747E
PAUL SPINKSLIBERAL DEMOCRAT927
LINDA ANN SPIRILABOUR346
ElectorateTurnout 78.3%
Ward: HARPENDEN WEST
JULIAN FRANCIS DALYCONSERVATIVE2670E
BEN DEARMANLABOUR442
LYDIA EL-KHOURIGREEN PARTY169
JEFF PHILLIPSLIBERAL DEMOCRAT1242
ElectorateTurnout 77.1%
Date of last review: 07 May 2010